Committees

DUTY ALLOTMENT / COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

S.L.NO

DEPT/COMMITTEE/CLUB

IN-CHARGE/ CONVENER / MEMBER

1.

a) ACADEMIC SUPERVISION

1. Principal

2. H.M  I/C

b) COMMITTEE FOR VIDYALAYA PLAN & SUGGESTIONS

1. Principal

2. Mr. G.D. Rana

3. PGT (English)

4. Mr. Aruni Kumar

5. Mr. D. Barik

6. Mr. R.K. Padhan

2.

ACADEMIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE

a) PRIMARY

b) SECONDARY

&

SR. SECONDARY

1)  Mr. D. Barik

2)  PRT

3)  Mr. R.K. Padhan

4)  Mr. M.K. Sahu

5)  Mrs. Rinju Kumari

6) Mr. P.K. Hota

 

1. Mr. G.D. Rana

2. Mr. R.K. Prithiani

3. Mr. Aruni Kumar

4. All the subject committee conveners.

3.

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVIES

1)Morning assembly

organizations

2) Celebrating of festival & important days

 

3) CCA (internal)

a) Primary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

b) Secondary and

Senior Secondary)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c) CCA (external)

 

 

 

d) Value Education

1. Mr. D. Sahu, I/c

Co-ordinator

2. Mr. S.K. Buddhia

(Associate)

 

SUBHASH HOUSE

1. Mrs. Rashmita Mishra  (H.M)

2. Mrs. Rinju Kumari

 

TAGORE  HOUSE

1. Mr. P.K. Hota (H.M)

2. Mr. R.K. Padhan

 

ASHOKA HOUSE

1. Mr. D. Barik (H.M)

2. Mrs. M. Panda (Contr.)

 

RAMAN HOUSE

1. Mr. R.K. Padhan (H.M.)

2. Mr. P.K. Hota

 

 

1. Mr. B.K. Pradhan I/c

2. Mr. Aruni Kumar

(Associate)

3. All the House Masters

SUBHASH HOUSE:-

1. Mrs. S. Chand (HM)

2. PGT (Maths)

3. TGT (Math-01)

4. TGT WET

TAGORE  HOUSE:-

1. PGT Eng (HM)

2. Mr. G.D. Rana

3. TGT (SSt-01)

4. TGT (Hindi)

 

ASHOKA HOUSE:-

1. Mr. D.B. Mishra (HM)

2. TGT (Sci)

3. Mr. B. Biswal

4. TGT(Sst-02)

 

RAMAN HOUSE:-

1. Mr. A.N. Meher (HM)

2. TGT(Math-02)

3. Mr. B.N. Behera

4. TGT Hindi

 

1. Mr. B.K. Pradhan I/c

2. Mr. Aruni Kumar

3. Mr. R.K. Padhan

 

1. Mr. Aruni Kumar I/c

2. PGT (Hindi)

3. PRT

4.

EXAMINATION

a) PRIMARY

 

 

 


b) SECONDARY &

SR. SECONDARY

 

 

 

c)  CCE IX & X  ON LINE  CBSE WORK

 

 

1. Mr. R.K. Padhan I/c

2. Mr. M.K. Sahu

 

 

1. Mr. A.N. Meher (CBSE)

2. Mr. Aruni Kumar

 

 

 

1. Mr. A.N. Meher (CBSE)

2. Mr. R.K. Prithiani

5.

ADMISSIONS

a) SECONDARY

 

 

 

b) PRIMARY

 

 

 

c) WRITING ADMISSION REGISTER

 

1. Mr. G.D. Rana I/c

2. PGT (Eng)

 

 

1. Mr. D. Sahu I/c

2. Mr. P.K. Hota

 

 

 

1. Mr. R.K. Padhan

6.

TIME TABLE PREPARATION

a) SECONDARY & SR.SECONDARY and ARRANGEMENT REGISTER

 

b) PRIMARY  and

ARRANGEMENT REGISTER

 

1. Mr. A.N. Meher I/c

2. Mr. D.B. Mishra

 

1. Mr. R.K. Padhan I/c

2. Mr. M.K. Sahu

7.

NATIONAL ADOLESCENCE

EDUCTION PROGRAMME (NAEP)

1. Counselor

2. TGT (AE)

3. TGT (BIO)

 

 

8.

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

1. PGT Maths

2. TGT (WE)

3. Counselor

9.

SCOUTS &

GUIDES

 

CUBS &

BULBUL

 

 

N C C

1. Mr. Aruni Kumar I/c

2. PGT (Eng)

3. TGT (AE)

4. Mr. R.K. Padhan

 

1. Mr. D. Mishra

2. PRT

 

1. Mr. D. Barik

2. Mr. D. Sahu

 

1. PRT

10.

NON SCHOLASTIC TRAINING PROGRAMME

a)  ART & CRAFT

 

b) MUSIC & DANCE

 

c) GAMES & SPORTS

 

1. TGT (AE) I/c

 

1. Mr. B.N. Behera I/c

 

1. Sh. Ashok Kumar I/c

2. PGT (Eng)

3. Mr. M.K. Sahu

11.

SUBJECT COMMITTEES

a) PRIMARY SECTION

 

b) SECONDARY SR. SECONDARY SECTION

1) ENGLISH

1. Mr . D. Barik  (H.M I/C)

2.  All Primary Teachers- Member

 

1. PGT (Eng)

2. TGT (Eng)

2) HINDI/SANSKRIT

1. Mr. Aruni Kumar I/C

2. All the Hindi teachers

3) MATHEMATICS

1. All maths Teachers

4) SCIENCE

1. Mr. G.D. Rana I/C

2. All science teachers

3. Computer teacher

5) SOCIAL SCIENCE

1. Ms. Aparna Naik

2. TGT SST-01

6) TAL & CAL

Secondary

 

 

Primary

 

1. Mr. R.K. Prithiani

2. All subject teachers

 

1. Mr. D. Barik

2. Mr. R.K. Padhan

12.

CLUB ACTIVITIES

a) LITERARY CLUB

1. PGT (Eng) I/C

2. Mr. D. Sahu

3. Mr. Aruni Kumar

4. All Language teachers

b) MATHEMATICS CLUB

1. PGT (Maths) I/C

2. All Maths teachers

c) SCIENCE CLUB

1.Mr. A.N. Meher I/C

2.All Science Teachers.


d) SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB

1. TGT (SST)

2. Mr. D. Mishra

3. All Social science teachers

e) INTEGRITY CLUB

1. TGT WET

2. TGT (AE)

3. Mr. P.K.Hota

4. Mr. D. Sahu

f) NATURE CLUB

1. Mr. G.D. Rana I/c

2. Mr. B. Biswal

3. TGT WE

 

4. Mrs. Rinju Kumari

g) ADVENTURE CLUB

1. Mr. Aruni Kumar

2. Mr. D. Sahu

 

 

 

h) EDUCATIONAL EXCURSIONS


1. Mr. P.K. Hota

2. Mr. D. Barik

3. Mr. D. Sahu

12.

a) GAMES AND SPORTS DEPARTMENT

SECONDARY & SR.SECONDARY

 

PRIMARY

 

1. PGT Eng I/C

2. All the coaches

 

1. Mr. D. Sahu I/c

2. Mr. R.K. Padhan

b) SUPW DEPARTMENT

1. TGT (WE)

c) MUSIC DEPARTMENT

Mr. B.K. Behera I/C

d) LIBRARY


e) LIBRARY  COMMITTEE

1. Mr. D. Mishra I/C

 

1. Mr. D.B. Mishra I/c

2. Mr. A.N. Meher

3. Mr. D. Barik

4. Mr. Aruni Kumar

5. PGT Eng

6. PRT

7. All the subject committee conveners.

8. School Captain Boys

9. School Captain Girls

f)  COMPUTER   DEPARTMENT

1. Mr. R.K. Prithiani I/C
2. Computer Instructors

g) TEACHING AID CUM ACTIVITY ROOM

SECONDARY & SR. SECONDARY

 

h) PRIMARY RESOURCE ROOM and

CMP

 

i) Xerox and printing of worksheets


1. Mrs. Anju Kumari I/c

2. Ku. Sadhana Singh

 

1. Mr. D. Barik I/c

2. Mr. D. Sahu

 

1. Mr. D. Sahu

 

2. Mr. Hari

13.

FURNITURE DEPARTMENT

1. Mr. Aruni Kumar I/c

2. TGT WE

3. Mr. D. Sahu

4. Mr. P.K. Hota

14

LABORATORY

a) PHYSICS

 

b) CHEMISTRY

 

 

c) BIOLOGY

 

d) LANGUAGE LAB

 

1.Mr. A.N. Meher I/c

2. (Lab Att)

1. Mr. G.D. Rana I/c

2. (Lab Att)

1. Mrs. Rinju Kumari I/c

2. (Lab Att)

 

1. PGT Eng

2. PGT Hindi

3. Mr. Aruni Kumar

15.

MAINTENANCE OF SCHOOL  CAMPUS

a)SCHOOL BUILDING

REPAIR &MAINTENANCE

CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL

b)STAFF QUARTERS

REPAIR &MAINTENANCE

CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL

1. Mr. S.S. Bharti I/c

2. Mr. R.K. Padhan

3. Mr. Aruni Kumar

4. TGT (AE)

 

c)BEAUTIFICATION OF CAMPUS AND MAINTENANCE OF GARDENS


1. Mr. G.D. Rana I/c

2. TGT (AE)

3. Mr. R. Sindria

16.

CLEANLINESS OF THE SCHOOL  - SECONDARY.

1. Mr. D.B. Mishra

2. Mr. R.K. Padhan

3. Mr. D. Sahu

4. PRT

5. Mr. R. Sindria

17.

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

EDITORIAL BOARD

1. PGT Eng I/c

2. TGT Eng

3. Mrs. Rinju Kumari

4. Mr. Aruni Kumar

5. PRT

6. TGT (AE)

18.

MAINTANANCE OF BOOK OF CHORONICLES  AND MINUTES OF MEETING

 

 

NEWS LETTER AND

PRESS INFORMATION COMMITTEE

 

C.M.P NEWS LETTER


1. PGT Eng

2. TGT Eng

 

1. TGT Eng

2. Mr. Aruni Kumar

 

1. Mr. C. Badhei

19.

PURCHASE AND CONDEMNATION COMMITTEE -SECONDARY

 

 

 

 

 

OFFICE ASSISTANCE

1. Mr. S.S. Bharti

2. Mr. A.N. Meher

3. Mr. D. Barik

4. Mr. Aruni Kumar

5. Mrs. Rinju Kumari

 

1. Mr. Avinash Kumar

 

20.

RAJBHASHA KALYAN SAMITI.

1. PGT (Hindi)

2. Mr. Aruni Kumar

3. Mr. D. Barik

21

HEALTH & HYGEINE

1. TGT WET

2. Mr. G.D. Rana

3. All Class Teachers

 

22.

SECURITY


1. Mr.A.N. Mehar

2. Mrs. Rinju Kumari

3. LDC

4. Mr. R. Sindria

23.

CO-ORDINATION OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS AND COACHES.


1. Mr. A.N. Meher

2. Mr. B.K. Pradhan

24.

DISCIPLINE

1. Mr. D. Sahu

2. PGT Math

3. Mr. P.K. Hota

4. Mr. R.K. Padhan

5. PRT

6. All class teachers

25.

WEB SITE COMMITTEE

1. Mr. R.K. Prithiani

2. PGT Eng


26.

REDRESSAL OF GRIEVANCES AND SC/ST CELL

1. Mr. G.D. Rana

2. Mr. A.N. Meher

3. PGT Eng

4. Mr. Avinash Kumar

27.

R T I CELL.

1. Principal

2. Mr. P.K. Hota

3. Mrs. J.R. Nanda

4. Mr. S.P. Sonwani

27.

OFFICE ASSISTANCE COMMITTEE

1. Mr. S.K. Buddhia

2. Mr. P.K. Hota

 

1. LDC

2. Mr. D. Barik

 

1. Mr. P.K. Hota

2. Mr. Aruni kumar

3. Mr. Avinash Kumar

4. LDC

5. Mr. R. Sindriya

 

1. Contractual teachers of Computer Dept.

 

Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE MicrosoftInternetExplorer4

1.MrM.P.Sahu I/C

2. Computer Instructors